Carta de gestión de los datos personales

Actualización el 26 de febrero de 2013

Sharypic respects the protection of users’ personal data when using the Site and declares the collection and processing of your personal data to the CNIL.

1. Identity of the controller Saber más »

The controller of your personal data is SHARYPIC .

2. Purpose of processing Saber más »

Your personal data is processed for the purpose of enabling you to use the Site and Services, specifically, to create your account, create your Event or contribute to existing Event Services and to online ordering. Upon consent, se will include you in promotional offers or newsletters.

The collection of your personal data is also intended to comply with the legislation in force for the conservation of these data and in particular Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy.

3. Recipient of personal data Saber más »

Your personal data are intended for use by Sharypic.

Your personal data are transferred to our hosting provider located in the United States. This transmission is intended for the purposes of processing and storage only. The following safeguards have been taken to ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data: our provider adheres to the principles of the Safe Harbour.

Sharypic may send some of your personal data to its partners who manage and process orders placed on the Sharypic website. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, with the exception of any laws or regulations in this regard.

4. Security and confidentiality of personal data Saber más »

Sharypic makes every effort to ensure the safety and protection of your personal data.

5. Your rights with respect to your personal data Saber más »

In accordance with the law « informatique et libertés » of January 6, 1978, amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning yourself. You may exercise this by contacting ourcustomer service.

You can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of your personal data.

6. « Cookies » Saber más »

SHARYPIC stores a cookie in the device (personal computer or mobile) of the user. It stores information about the navigation on the Site (visited page, date and time of the visit, etc.) and SHARYPIC can access and read it during next visit. It offers to SHARYPIC a way to simplify the navigation on the Site and avoid to request multiple times same information. Duration of the « cookies » store by SHARYPIC is less than 6 (six) months.

7. Updates to this privacy policy Saber más »

Sharypic reserves the right to change and update this privacy policy. Any changes will be posted prominently on the website.

If you have any queries regarding the above, please contactcustomer service.

¿Ayuda?